SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Obsession Yacht

The 31m Obsession yacht (ex: RoVA D) was built in 2000 by Falcon. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 26.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2007 RoVA D
Marymar Ven

Dimensions

Overall length 30.7m (100'9")
Length at waterline 27.0m (88'7")
Beam 6.45m (21'2")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 145

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2000

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 1 Double cabin, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 30.7m Falcon motor yacht Obsession is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Obsession yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.7m Falcon motor yacht Obsession is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Obsession yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Obsession in Zeas Marina
Obsession in Zeas Marina

All Falcon yachts (42)

Falcon yachts for sale (15)