Obsession
Ex: Sehamia
Complete loss
Length
41.05m
Volume
348 GT
Year
2013

Obsession Yacht

Obsession is a motor yacht with a length of 41.05m. The yacht's builder is Gulf Craft from United Arab Emirates who delivered superyacht Obsession in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 8.14m, a draft of 2.11m and a volume of 348 GT.

The Obsession, previously named Sehamia, features exterior design by Gulf Craft , with naval architecture by Gulf Craft . Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Obsession, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Obsession. The Majesty 135 yacht Obsession has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 32,200 liters of fuel on board, and 10,700 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Obsession superyacht is listed as number 1887th. She is the 12th-largest yacht built by Gulf Craft . The owner of Majesty 135 yacht Obsession is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 12 photos of yacht Obsession, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Obsession is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2335 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Majesty 135 yachts for sale in the world and 7 Majesty 135 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Obsession was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Obsession has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sehamia

Dimensions

Overall length 41.05m (134'8")
Length at waterline 33.66m (110'5")
Beam 8.14m (26'8")
Draught max. 2.11m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 348

Build

Builder Gulf Craft
Port Umm al-Quwain
Country United Arab Emirates
Year 2013

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Gulf Craft
Exterior Gulf Craft

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 32,200L (8,506.338g)
Water capacity 10,700L (2,826.64g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M93 Diesel 2535 3399 2
Total 5069 6798

Sales info

The 41.05m Gulf Craft motor yacht Obsession is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Obsession yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 41.05m Gulf Craft motor yacht Obsession is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Obsession yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement