Ocean Club
Ex: Blind Date and Rockstar
In operation
Length
49.07m
Volume
442 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Trinity🇺🇸

Ocean Club Yacht

Ocean Club is a motor yacht with a length of 49.07m. The yacht's builder is Trinity from United States who delivered superyacht Ocean Club in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 8.51m, a draft of 2.57m and a volume of 442 GT.

The Ocean Club , previously named Rockstar, Blind Date, features exterior design by Trinity Yachts, LLC, while her interior was penned by Patrick Knowles Designs, with naval architecture by Trinity Yachts, LLC. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ocean Club , and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Ocean Club. The yacht Ocean Club has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/3000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 60,945 liters of fuel on board, and 9,842 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ocean Club superyacht is listed as number 1075th. She is the 25th-largest yacht built by Trinity. The owner of yacht Ocean Club is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 22 photos of yacht Ocean Club , and she is featured in 16 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Ocean Club is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Ocean Club was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Caribbean Charter Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Ocean Club has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-11 2017-10 Rockstar
2009-6 2014-11 Blind Date

Dimensions

Overall length 49.07m (160'12")
Beam 8.51m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.57m (8'5")
Gross tonnage 442

Build

Builder Trinity Yachts, LLC
Port Gulfport
Country United States
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 60,945L (16,099.963g)
Water capacity 9,842L (2,599.981g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1641 2201 2
Total 3283 4402

Sales info

The 49.07m Trinity motor yacht Ocean Club is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ocean Club yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.07m Trinity motor yacht Ocean Club is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ocean Club yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement