Ocean Divine
Ex: Ocean Dancer
In operation
Length
35.0m
Volume
200 GT
Year
2006

Ocean Divine Yacht

Ocean Divine is a motor yacht with a length of 35.0m. The yacht's builder is Unknown from Maldives who delivered superyacht Ocean Divine in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 9.14m, a draft of 2.13m and a volume of 200 GT.

The Ocean Divine, previously named Ocean Dancer,. Up to 18 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ocean Divine, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Ocean Divine. The yacht Ocean Divine has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Cummins Inc. engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,000 liters of fuel on board, and 8,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ocean Divine superyacht is listed as number 3419th. She is the 29th-largest yacht built by Unknown. The owner of yacht Ocean Divine is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 20 photos of yacht Ocean Divine. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Ocean Divine is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Ocean Divine was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1426 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Ocean Divine has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ocean Dancer

Dimensions

Overall length 35.0m (114'10")
Beam 9.14m (29'12")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 200
Full load displacement 200

Build

Builder Unknown
Port Kaffu Atol
Country Maldives
Year 2006

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 18
Guest cabins 10
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /500 n/M
Fuel capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. Diesel 358 480 2
Total 716 960

Sales info

The 35.0m Unknown motor yacht Ocean Divine is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ocean Divine yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.0m Unknown motor yacht Ocean Divine is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ocean Divine yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement