SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Ocean Dream Yacht

The 32m Ocean Dream yacht (ex: Serenitas) was built in 2015 by Mengi-Yay. She features an exterior design by Ginton and an interior by Focus and BTA Design. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Serenitas

Dimensions

Overall length 31.68m (103'11")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 285
Full load displacement 110

Build

Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2015

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 34,000L (8,981.848g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C12 Diesel 365 489 2
Total 729 978

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Ocean Independence

Ocean Dream yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Ocean Independence

Ocean Dream yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Ocean Dream in Golfe Juan
Ocean Dream yacht by Mengi-Yay

All Mengi-Yay yachts (19)

Mengi-Yay yachts for sale (9)