Ocean Dreamwalker III
Ex: Ocean Dream Walker
In operation
Length
47.0m
Volume
499 GT
Year
2018

Ocean Dreamwalker III Yacht

Ocean Dreamwalker III is a motor yacht with a length of 47.0m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Ocean Dreamwalker III in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 8.8m, a draft of 2.45m and a volume of 499 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named Ocean Dream Walker, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ocean Dreamwalker III, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Ocean Dreamwalker III. The Sanlorenzo 460-500EXP yacht Ocean Dreamwalker III has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 11.0/4000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 50,000 liters of fuel on board, and 8,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ocean Dreamwalker III superyacht is listed as number 1238th. She is the 15th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo 460-500EXP yacht Ocean Dreamwalker III is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 40 photos of yacht Ocean Dreamwalker III, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Ocean Dreamwalker III is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2065 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 9 Sanlorenzo 460-500EXP yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Ocean Dreamwalker III was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 576 yachts that were sold in 2016. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Ocean Dreamwalker III has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ocean Dream Walker

Dimensions

Overall length 47.0m (154'2")
Beam 8.8m (28'10")
Draught max. 2.45m (8'0")
Gross tonnage 499

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 2018

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 50,000L (13,208.6g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 983 1318 2
Total 1966 2636

Sales info

The 47.0m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Ocean Dreamwalker III is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ocean Dreamwalker III yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 47.0m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Ocean Dreamwalker III is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ocean Dreamwalker III yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement