Ocean Drive
Ex: Motivation, Big Eagle, Reflash, Aurum, Alpha Tango, Hi-Banx, and Victory Lane
For sale
In operation
Length
37.8m
Volume
211 GT
Year
1988
Built by
Broward🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Ocean Drive Yacht

Ocean Drive is a motor yacht with a length of 37.8m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Ocean Drive in 1988. The superyacht has a beam of 6.86m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 211 GT.

The Ocean Drive, previously named Victory Lane, Hi-Banx, Alpha Tango, Aurum, Reflash, Big Eagle, Motivation, features exterior design by Broward Marine, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ocean Drive, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Ocean Drive. The yacht Ocean Drive has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 32,551 liters of fuel on board, and 7,570 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ocean Drive superyacht is listed as number 2504th. She is the 12th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Ocean Drive is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Ocean Drive. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Ocean Drive is currently for sale at an asking price of with Denison Yachting. There are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Ocean Drive was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 834 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Miami Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Ocean Drive has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-8 Victory Lane
Hi-Banx
Alpha Tango
Aurum
Reflash
Big Eagle
Motivation

Dimensions

Overall length 37.8m (124'0")
Length at waterline 31.55m (103'6")
Beam 6.86m (22'6")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 211

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Fort Lauderdale, FL
Country United States
Year 1988

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 32,551L (8,599.063g)
Water capacity 7,570L (1,999.782g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 783 1050 2
Total 1566 2100

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ocean Drive yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ocean Drive yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement