Ocean Horse
Ex: Allsmoke
For sale
In operation
Length
23.99m
Volume
70 GT
Year
2004
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Ocean Horse Yacht

Ocean Horse is a sailing yacht with a length of 23.99m. The yacht's builder is Southern Wind from South Africa who delivered superyacht Ocean Horse in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 5.9m, a draft of 3.8m and a volume of 70 GT.

The Ocean Horse, previously named Allsmoke, features exterior design by Reichel / Pugh Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Nauta Yachts S.r.l., with naval architecture by Reichel / Pugh Yacht Design. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ocean Horse The yacht Ocean Horse has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Yanmar Co., Ltd. engine, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 9.0/1800 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 2,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ocean Horse superyacht is listed as number 9086th. She is the 42nd-largest yacht built by Southern Wind. The owner of yacht Ocean Horse is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Ocean Horse.

Ocean Horse is currently for sale at an asking price of with Southern Wind (Brokerage). There are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Ocean Horse was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 668 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Ocean Horse has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Allsmoke

Dimensions

Overall length 23.99m (78'8")
Length at waterline 20.5m (67'3")
Beam 5.9m (19'4")
Draught max. 3.8m (12'6")
Gross tonnage 70
Full load displacement 35

Build

Builder Southern Wind
Port Cape Town
Country South Africa
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range 9.0/1800 n/M
Fuel capacity 2,000L (528.344g)
Water capacity 1,000L (264.172g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Yanmar Co., Ltd. 4LH-STE Diesel 179 240 1
Total 179 240

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ocean Horse yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ocean Horse yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement