Ocean Pearl
Ex: Club Med, Maiden II, and Doha 2006
For sale
In operation
Length
33.5m
Volume
30 GT
Year
2000
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Ocean Pearl Yacht

Ocean Pearl is a sailing yacht with a length of 33.5m. The yacht's builder is Chantier Multiplast from France who delivered superyacht Ocean Pearl in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 16.5m, a draft of 4.0m and a volume of 30 GT.

The Ocean Pearl , previously named Doha 2006, Maiden II, Club Med,. Up to 7 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ocean Pearl , and she also has accommodation for 16 crew members including the captain of Ocean Pearl. The yacht Ocean Pearl has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a cruising speed of 6.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 6.0 kn. The yacht carries 800 liters of fuel on board, and 2,400 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ocean Pearl superyacht is listed as number 4061st. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Chantier Multiplast. The owner of yacht Ocean Pearl is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Ocean Pearl .

Ocean Pearl is currently for sale at an asking price of with Bernard Gallay Yacht Brokerage. There are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Ocean Pearl has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Doha 2006
Maiden II
Club Med

Dimensions

Overall length 33.5m (109'11")
Beam 16.5m (54'2")
Draught max. 4.0m (13'1")
Gross tonnage 30
Full load displacement 22

Build

Builder Chantier Multiplast
Port Vannes
Country France
Year 2000

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Catamaran yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Number of crew 16
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 6.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 800L (211.338g)
Water capacity 2,400L (634.013g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
111 149 2
Total 222 298

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ocean Pearl yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ocean Pearl yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement