Ocean Pearl Yacht
1/70
Ocean Pearl by Christensen
Ocean Pearl yacht saloon0
Ocean Pearl yacht saloon
Ocean Pearl yacht 0

Ocean Pearl Yacht

m ('" )
  |  1988

Ocean Pearl Yacht Overview

About Ocean Pearl Yacht

Ocean Pearl is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Christensen Shipyards, LLC. from United States, who launched Ocean Pearl in 1988. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Ocean Pearl features exterior design by Glade Johnson Design, Inc.. Up to 11 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Ocean Pearl, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members, including the ship's captain. Ocean Pearl has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Ocean Pearl, is listed at number 3625. She is the 36th-largest yacht built by Christensen Shipyards, LLC.. Ocean Pearl's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 70 photos of the yacht, Ocean Pearl, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.


Ocean Pearl is for sale . There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Ocean Pearl has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Ocean Pearl Yacht is for sale

Ocean Pearl yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Ocean Pearl Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
35.05 m
beam
7.47 m
draught max.
2.13 m
gross tonnage
191

build

port
Vancouver
country
United States
year
1988

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Thomas Spirit II, Okumura, Royal Oak II
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
11
number of crew
6
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
16.0 kn
cruise speed
12.0 kn
speed/range
4500 n/M
fuel capacity
35,957 L
water capacity
5,867 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3412TA
type
Diesel
power
567 kW | 760 HP
count
2
total power output
1,134 kW | 1,520 HP