Ocean Queen
Ex: Prince Alexander, Princess Tülay Oruç, Dar, and Fam-1
In operation
Length
41.0m
Volume
380 GT
Year
1999
Built by
Miss Tor🇹🇷

Ocean Queen Yacht

Ocean Queen is a motor yacht with a length of 41.0m. The yacht's builder is Miss Tor from Turkey who delivered superyacht Ocean Queen in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 8.5m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 380 GT.

The Ocean Queen, previously named Fam-1, Dar, Princess Tülay Oruç, Prince Alexander, features exterior design by Miss Tor Yacht (Orucoglu Shipyard), with naval architecture by Miss Tor Yacht (Orucoglu Shipyard). Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ocean Queen, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Ocean Queen. The yacht Ocean Queen has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 30,000 liters of fuel on board, and 20,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ocean Queen superyacht is listed as number 1971st. She is the 7th-largest yacht built by Miss Tor. The owner of yacht Ocean Queen is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Ocean Queen.

Ocean Queen is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1757 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Ocean Queen has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Fam-1
Dar
Princess Tülay Oruç
2003 Prince Alexander

Dimensions

Overall length 41.0m (134'6")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 380

Build

Builder Miss Tor Yacht (Orucoglu Shipyard)
Port Yalova, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 1999

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 30,000L (7,925.16g)
Water capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 597 801 2
Total 1195 1602

Sales info

The 41.0m Miss Tor motor yacht Ocean Queen is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ocean Queen yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 41.0m Miss Tor motor yacht Ocean Queen is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ocean Queen yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement