Ocean Romance
Ex: Monitor and Dot Kom
For sale
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
108 GT
Year
1976
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Ocean Romance Yacht

Ocean Romance is a motor yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Bertram Yachts from United States who delivered superyacht Ocean Romance in 1976. The superyacht has a beam of 5.79m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 108 GT.

The Ocean Romance, previously named Dot Kom, Monitor, features exterior design by Bertram Yachts, while her interior was penned by Bertram Yachts, with naval architecture by Bertram Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ocean Romance The yacht Ocean Romance has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 18.0/300 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,137 liters of fuel on board, and 1,703 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ocean Romance superyacht is listed as number 8412th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Bertram Yachts. The owner of yacht Ocean Romance is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Ocean Romance. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016.

Ocean Romance is currently for sale at an asking price of with Galati Yacht Sales. There are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Ocean Romance has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2000 Dot Kom
2000 Monitor

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Length at waterline 19.75m (64'10")
Beam 5.79m (18'12")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 108
Net tonnage 87

Build

Builder Bertram Yachts
Port Tampa
Country United States
Year 1976

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Bertram Yachts
Exterior Bertram Yachts
Interior Bertram Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 18.0/300 n/M
Fuel capacity 8,137L (2,149.568g)
Water capacity 1,703L (449.885g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2 General Motors

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71 TI Diesel 597 800 2
Total 1193 1600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ocean Romance yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ocean Romance yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement