Ocean's Seven
Ex: Star
For sale
In operation
Length
41.9m
Volume
426 GT
Year
2012
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Ocean's Seven Yacht

Ocean's Seven is a motor yacht with a length of 41.9m. The yacht's builder is Kingship Yacht from China who delivered superyacht Ocean's Seven in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 8.4m, a draft of 2.65m and a volume of 426 GT.

The Ocean's Seven, previously named Star, features exterior design by Vripack, while her interior was penned by Vripack, with naval architecture by Vripack. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ocean's Seven, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Ocean's Seven. The yacht Ocean's Seven has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 58,000 liters of fuel on board, and 10,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ocean's Seven superyacht is listed as number 1850th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Kingship Yacht. The owner of yacht Ocean's Seven is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 22 photos of yacht Ocean's Seven, and she is featured in 15 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Ocean's Seven is currently for sale at an asking price of with Northrop and Johnson. There are currently 2010 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Ocean's Seven was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 667 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Cannes Yachting Festival , Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Ocean's Seven has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2012-6 2017-5 Star

Dimensions

Overall length 41.9m (137'6")
Beam 8.4m (27'7")
Draught max. 2.65m (8'8")
Gross tonnage 426

Build

Builder Kingship Yacht
Port Zhong Shan
Country China
Year 2012

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Vripack
Exterior Vripack
Interior Vripack

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Max. charter guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 58,000L (15,321.976g)
Water capacity 10,800L (2,853.058g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 559 750 2
Total 1119 1500

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ocean's Seven yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Ocean's Seven yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement