SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Ocean's Seven 2 Yacht

The 31.8m Ocean's Seven 2 yacht (ex: Kalikobass II) was built in 1998 by Tréhard. She features an exterior design by Groupe Fauroux. She cruises at 15.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 23.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Kalikobass II
Vairea

Dimensions

Overall length 31.8m (104'4")
Length on deck 27.43m (89'12")
Length at waterline 28.1m (92'2")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 3.4m (11'2")
Gross tonnage 102
Full load displacement 87

Build

Port Antibes
Country France
Year 1998

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Cabins
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 535m2
Fuel capacity 3,900L (1,030.271g)
Water capacity 3,900L (1,030.271g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. Diesel 216 290 1
Total 216 290

Sales info

The 31.8m Tréhard sailing yacht Ocean's Seven 2 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ocean's Seven 2 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.8m Tréhard sailing yacht Ocean's Seven 2 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ocean's Seven 2 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Ocean's Seven 2 yacht stern and swim platform
Ocean's Seven 2 yacht

All Tréhard yachts (4)

Tréhard yachts for sale (4)