Ocean View
Ex: Isla
For sale
In operation
Length
31.68m
Volume
243 GT
Year
2022
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Ocean View Yacht

Ocean View is a motor yacht with a length of 31.68m. The yacht's builder is Gulf Craft from United Arab Emirates who delivered superyacht Ocean View in 2022. The superyacht has a beam of 7.13m, a draft of 1.58m and a volume of 243 GT.

The Ocean View, previously named Isla, features exterior design by Gulf Craft , while her interior was penned by Gulf Craft , with naval architecture by Gulf Craft . Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ocean View, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Ocean View. The Majesty 100 yacht Ocean View has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/1500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,750 liters of fuel on board, and 3,110 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ocean View superyacht is listed as number 4830th. She is the 60th-largest yacht built by Gulf Craft . The owner of Majesty 100 yacht Ocean View is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Ocean View.

Ocean View is currently for sale at an asking price of with Aqua Marine Group. There are currently 1751 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Majesty 100 yachts for sale in the world and 12 Majesty 100 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Ocean View was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1093 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Dubai International Boat Show , Cannes Yachting Festival , Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Ocean View has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2022 2022-10 Isla

Dimensions

Overall length 31.68m (103'11")
Length at waterline 26.63m (87'4")
Beam 7.13m (23'5")
Draught max. 1.58m (5'2")
Gross tonnage 243
Full load displacement 123

Build

Builder Gulf Craft
Port Ajman
Country United Arab Emirates
Year 2022

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Gulf Craft
Exterior Gulf Craft
Interior Gulf Craft

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/1500 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,750L (4,160.709g)
Water capacity 3,110L (821.575g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN V12-1900 Diesel 1416 1899 2
Total 2832 3798

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ocean View yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ocean View yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement