Oceana
Ex: Bolkiah I, Maalana, Oceana C, Oceana, True Blue, and Obsession
In operation
Length
55.0m
Volume
578 GT
Year
1991

Oceana Yacht

The 55m Oceana yacht (ex: Obsession) was built in 1991 by Oceanfast. She features an exterior design by Bannenberg & Rowell and an interior by Bannenberg & Rowell. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 21.5 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 12.

Previous names

From To Name
Obsession
True Blue
Oceana
Oceana C
Maalana
Bolkiah I

Dimensions

Overall length 55.0m (180'5")
Length at waterline 43.5m (142'9")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 1.45m (4'9")
Gross tonnage 578
Full load displacement 272

Build

Builder Oceanfast
Port Henderson
Country Australia
Year 1991

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium, GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Max. charter guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.5 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range /2100 n/M
Fuel capacity 83,000L (21,926.276g)
Water capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 2595 3480 2
Total 5190 6960

Sales info

The 55.0m Oceanfast motor yacht Oceana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Oceana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 55.0m Oceanfast motor yacht Oceana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Oceana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement