SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Oceane II Yacht

The 29m Oceane II yacht (ex: Elvis) was built in 1976 by CRN. She features an exterior design by CRN. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.5 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Elvis
Deema
Abdallah, Lady Deema
White Lady

Dimensions

Overall length 28.6m (93'10")
Beam 5.8m (19'0")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 123

Build

Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 1976

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval CRN Spa
exterior CRN Spa

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 double with sofa that can be transformed to bed and accommodate three adults, 1 double with a small sofa that can be transformed to bed and accommodate two adults and a child up to 10 years old and 2 twin cabins
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.5 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 485 650 2
Total 969 1300

Sales info

The 28.6m CRN motor yacht Oceane II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Oceane II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.6m CRN motor yacht Oceane II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Oceane II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Oceane II in Nafplion
Oceane II in Nafplion

All CRN yachts (48)

CRN yachts for sale (22)