Oceans XI Yacht
1/8
Schnupsi yacht cruising off Cannes

Oceans XI Yacht

m ('" )
  |  1991

Oceans XI Yacht Overview

About Oceans XI Yacht

Oceans XI is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras Yachts from United States, who launched Oceans XI in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Oceans XI features exterior design by Hatteras Yachts and interior design by Hatteras Yachts. Up to 6 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Oceans XI, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members, including the ship's captain. Oceans XI has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Oceans XI, is listed at number 4653. She is the 16th-largest yacht built by Hatteras Yachts. Oceans XI's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 8 photos of the yacht, Oceans XI, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.


Oceans XI is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Oceans XI has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Oceans XI Yacht Sales Info

The 32.6m Hatteras Yachts motor yacht Oceans XI is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Oceans XI yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Oceans XI Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
32.6 m
beam
7.5 m
draught max.
2.4 m
gross tonnage
213

build

port
New Bern, NC
country
United States
year
1991

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Victoria, Capricorn, Schnupsi
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
6
number of crew
6
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
24.0 kn
cruise speed
20.0 kn
speed/range
1720 n/M
fuel capacity
24,000 L
water capacity
3,500 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
12V 396 TE94
type
Diesel
power
1,704 kW | 2,285 HP
count
2
total power output
3,408 kW | 4,570 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.