Oceanus V
Ex: Fast Trader and Etoile de la Mer
In operation
Length
48.77m
Volume
351 GT
Year
2006

Oceanus V Yacht

Oceanus V is a motor yacht with a length of 48.77m. The yacht's builder is Breaux Bay Craft from United States who delivered superyacht Oceanus V in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 9.14m, a draft of 2.7m and a volume of 351 GT.

The conversion yacht, support yacht yacht, previously named Etoile de la Mer, Fast Trader, features exterior design by Breaux Bay Craft, with naval architecture by Breaux Bay Craft. The yacht Oceanus V has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 4 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of 27.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Oceanus V superyacht is listed as number 1109th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Breaux Bay Craft. The owner of yacht Oceanus V is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Oceanus V.

Oceanus V is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Oceanus V was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 833 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Oceanus V has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-1 2019-2 Etoile de la Mer
2006-3 2019-1-10 Fast Trader

Dimensions

Overall length 48.77m (160'0")
Beam 9.14m (29'12")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 351

Build

Builder Breaux Bay Craft
Port Loreauville, LA
Country United States
Year 2006

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Conversion, Support Yacht
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 4

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1192 1598 4
Total 4767 6392

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

The 48.77m Breaux Bay Craft motor yacht Oceanus V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Oceanus V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 48.77m Breaux Bay Craft motor yacht Oceanus V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Oceanus V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement