SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Oceanwolf Yacht

The 38.1m Oceanwolf yacht (ex: Freya II) was built in 1967 by Husumer Shipyard. She cruises at 10.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Freya II
Kollund

Dimensions

Overall length 38.1m (125'0")
Length at waterline 35.6m (116'10")
Beam 6.86m (22'6")
Draught max. 1.71m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 191

Build

Port Husum
Country Germany
Year 1967

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion, Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 481 645 1
Total 481 645

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

The 38.1m Husumer Shipyard motor yacht Oceanwolf is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Oceanwolf yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.1m Husumer Shipyard motor yacht Oceanwolf is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Oceanwolf yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement