Octavian
Ex: Ann V, Antibes Iii, and P'tit Louis
In operation
Length
33.2m
Volume
153 GT
Year
1972

Octavian Yacht

Octavian is a motor yacht with a length of 33.2m. The yacht's builder is Kröger Werft GmbH & Co from Germany who delivered superyacht Octavian in 1972. The superyacht has a beam of 6.71m, a draft of 2.35m and a volume of 153 GT.

The Octavian, previously named P'tit Louis, Antibes Iii, Ann V,. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Octavian, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Octavian. The yacht Octavian has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 26.0 kn and a top speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Octavian superyacht is listed as number 3962nd. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Kröger Werft GmbH & Co. The owner of yacht Octavian is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Octavian.

Octavian is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2348 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Octavian has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
P'tit Louis
Antibes Iii
Ann V

Dimensions

Overall length 33.2m (108'11")
Length at waterline 30.08m (98'8")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Draught max. 2.35m (7'9")
Gross tonnage 153
Full load displacement 120

Build

Builder Kröger Werft GmbH & Co
Port Rendsburg
Country Germany
Year 1972

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 5145 6900 2
Total 10291 13800

Sales info

The 33.2m Kröger Werft GmbH & Co motor yacht Octavian is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Octavian yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.2m Kröger Werft GmbH & Co motor yacht Octavian is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Octavian yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement