SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Octopussy 007 Yacht

The 44m Octopussy 007 yacht (ex: Octopussy) was built in 1988 by Heesen. She features an exterior design by Gerhard Gilgenast and an interior by Joachim Kinder and Art Line. She cruises at 25 knots and reaches a top speed of 53.2 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
Octopussy

Dimensions

Overall length 43.58m (142'12")
Length at waterline 32.94m (108'1")
Beam 7.95m (26'1")
Draught max. 1.5m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 245

Build

Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 1988

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 53.2 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 40,900L (10,804.635g)
Water capacity 6,400L (1,690.701g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 2595 3480 3
Total 7785 10440

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Moran Yacht & Ship

Octopussy 007 yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Moran Yacht & Ship

Octopussy 007 yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Octopussy yacht
Octopussy 007 in Fort Lauderdale

All Heesen yachts (72)

Heesen yachts for sale (28)