Odin Yacht
1/30
Odin yacht cruising
Odin yacht saloon0
Odin yacht saloon
Odin yacht stern0

Odin Yacht

Ex:Big EasyAlgorithmLohengrinDorothy Ann
m ('" )
  |  2001

Odin Yacht Overview

About Odin Yacht

Odin is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Trinity Yachts, LLC from United States, who launched Odin in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Odin features exterior design by Trinity Yachts, LLC and interior design by Bonville Associates. Up to 9 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Odin, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members, including the ship's captain. Odin has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Odin, is listed at number 2660. She is the 46th-largest yacht built by Trinity Yachts, LLC. Odin's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 30 photos of the yacht, Odin, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles.


Odin is for sale , and can be purchased via Denison Yachting. There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Odin has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Odin Yacht is for sale

Odin yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Odin Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
38.1 m
beam
7.92 m
draught max.
1.83 m
gross tonnage
256

build

port
New Oleans
country
United States
year
2001

material

superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Dorothy Ann, Lohengrin, Algorithm, Big Easy
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
9
number of crew
6
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
19.0 kn
cruise speed
12.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
10,500 L
water capacity
2,500 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3412B
type
Diesel
power
1,007 kW | 1,350 HP
count
2
total power output
2,014 kW | 2,700 HP

Contact Broker

Asking Price

Odin yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information.

LISTED BY
Denison Yachting logo

Send enquiry

RECIPIENT

Denison Yachting logo
Denison Yachting