Odyssey
Ex: J'Ade
In operation
Length
58.2m
Volume
939 GT
Year
2013

Odyssey Yacht

Odyssey is a motor yacht with a length of 58.2m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy who delivered superyacht Odyssey in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 10.2m, a draft of 3.0m and a volume of 939 GT.

The Odyssey, previously named J'Ade, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Odyssey, and she also has accommodation for 14 crew members including the captain of Odyssey. The yacht Odyssey has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 107,000 liters of fuel on board, and 20,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Odyssey superyacht is listed as number 534th. She is the 17th-largest yacht built by CRN. The owner of yacht Odyssey is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 34 photos of yacht Odyssey, and she is featured in 10 yacht news articles.

Odyssey is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2075 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Odyssey was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 820 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Odyssey has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2013-4 2020-1 J'Ade

Dimensions

Overall length 58.2m (190'11")
Beam 10.2m (33'6")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 939
Full load displacement 775

Build

Builder CRN
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2013

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 14

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 107,000L (28,266.404g)
Water capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M63 Diesel 1499 2010 2
Total 2998 4020

Sales info

The 58.2m CRN motor yacht Odyssey is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Odyssey yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 58.2m CRN motor yacht Odyssey is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Odyssey yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement