SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Odyssey Yacht

Sales info

The 74.0m CRN motor yacht Odyssey is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Odyssey yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
The 74.0m Odyssey yacht (ex: Cloud 9) was built in 2017 by CRN. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Winch. She cruises at 15.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 16.5 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 28.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-4 2019-4 Cloud 9

Dimensions

Overall length 74.0m (242'9")
Length at waterline 65.7m (215'7")
Beam 13.5m (44'3")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")
Gross tonnage 2194
Full load displacement 1600

Build

Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2017

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 4
For charter Yes (12 guests)

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Max. charter guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 28

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.5 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/6000 n/M
Fuel capacity 250,000L (66,043.0g)
Water capacity 40,000L (10,566.88g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516C Diesel 2000 2682 2
Total 4000 5364

Sales info

The 74.0m CRN motor yacht Odyssey is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Odyssey yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 74.0m CRN motor yacht Odyssey is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Odyssey yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Cloud 9 sundeck bar
Cloud 9 sundeck

All CRN yachts (47)

CRN yachts for sale (15)