Odyssey III
Ex: Globran, Khirama Khirama, Princess Vanessa, Admiral Bolitro, and Il Odyssey
For sale
In operation
Length
33.0m
Volume
167 GT
Year
1967
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹
Asking price

Odyssey III Yacht

The 33m Odyssey III yacht (ex: Il Odyssey) was built in 1967 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Benetti. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
2018 Il Odyssey
1997 Admiral Bolitro
1989 Princess Vanessa
1977 Khirama Khirama
1967 Globran

Dimensions

Overall length 33.0m (108'3")
Length at waterline 28.4m (93'2")
Beam 6.26m (20'6")
Draught max. 2.29m (7'6")
Gross tonnage 167

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1967

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior Benetti SpA

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 1 double stateroom, 2 twin staterooms
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)
Water capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V-71 Diesel 462 620 2
Total 925 1240

Sales info

Asking price

Odyssey III yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
GET IN TOUCH

Odyssey III yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement