SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Ofelia Yacht

The 34m Ofelia yacht (ex: Urndline II) was built in 2000 by Anadolu. She features an exterior design by Soyaslan Denizcilik. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.9 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Urndline II

Dimensions

Overall length 34.4m (112'10")
Length on deck 32.0m (104'12")
Length at waterline 27.0m (88'7")
Beam 7.22m (23'8")
Draught max. 3.75m (12'4")
Gross tonnage 103
Net tonnage 31

Build

Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2000

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Turkish lloyd
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.9 kn
Cruise speed 11.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. QSM 11 Diesel 336 450 2
Total 671 900

Sales info

The 34.4m Anadolu sailing yacht Ofelia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ofelia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.4m Anadolu sailing yacht Ofelia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ofelia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Anadolu yachts (1)