SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Oh My Yacht

The 25m Oh My yacht (ex: Risky Waters) was built in 1997 by Lazzara. She features an exterior design by Lazzara and an interior by Lazzara. She cruises at 19 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2018-8 Risky Waters
Different Drummer II
Miss Pauline

Dimensions

Overall length 24.57m (80'7")
Beam 5.82m (19'1")
Draught max. 1.4m (4'7")
Gross tonnage 101

Build

Port Tampa, FL
Country United States
Year 1997

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Lazzara Yachts
exterior Lazzara Yachts
interior Lazzara Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/1570 n/M
Fuel capacity 2,150L (567.97g)
Water capacity 350L (92.46g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 183 TE93 Diesel 858 1150 2
Total 1715 2300

Sales info

The 24.57m Lazzara motor yacht Oh My is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Oh My yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.57m Lazzara motor yacht Oh My is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Oh My yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Risky Waters in Florida

All Lazzara yachts (27)

Lazzara yachts for sale (17)