Oh Que Luna
Ex: Nancy One and Halamas
In operation
Length
26.82m
Volume
72 GT
Year
1977
Built by
Admiral🇮🇹

Oh Que Luna Yacht

The 27m Oh Que Luna yacht (ex: Halamas) was built in 1977 by Admiral. She features an exterior design by Admiral and an interior by Admiral. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 26.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Halamas
Nancy One

Dimensions

Overall length 26.82m (87'12")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 72

Build

Builder Admiral
Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 1977

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Naval Admiral
Exterior Admiral
Interior Admiral

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range 22.0/500 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 649 870 2
Total 1298 1740

Sales info

The 26.82m Admiral motor yacht Oh Que Luna is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Oh Que Luna yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.82m Admiral motor yacht Oh Que Luna is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Oh Que Luna yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement