SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Olga Yacht

The 29m Olga yacht (ex: Aubrey ) was built in 2012 by Maiora. She features an exterior design by Roberto Del Re. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2020-9 Aubrey
Volly

Dimensions

Overall length 28.7m (94'2")
Beam 6.45m (21'2")
Draught max. 2.05m (6'9")
Gross tonnage 120
Full load displacement 97

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2012

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Maiora
exterior Roberto Del Re

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range /500 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 2,410L (636.655g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M94 Diesel 1484 1990 2
Total 2968 3980

Sales info

The 28.7m Maiora motor yacht Olga is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Olga yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.7m Maiora motor yacht Olga is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Olga yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Aubrey yacht cruising
Aubrey yacht cruising

All Maiora yachts (48)

Maiora yachts for sale (22)