Olga I
Ex: Volly , Aubrey , and Olga
For sale
In operation
Length
28.7m
Volume
120 GT
Year
2012
Built by
Maiora🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Olga I Yacht

Olga I is a motor yacht with a length of 28.7m. The yacht's builder is Maiora from Italy who delivered superyacht Olga I in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 6.45m, a draft of 2.05m and a volume of 120 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Olga, Aubrey, Volly, features exterior design by Roberto Del Re, with naval architecture by Maiora. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Olga I, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Olga I. The yacht Olga I has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,410 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Olga I superyacht is listed as number 6297th. She is the 53rd-largest yacht built by Maiora. The owner of yacht Olga I is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 40 photos of yacht Olga I, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Olga I is currently for sale at an asking price of with West Nautical. There are currently 1764 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Olga I was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 917 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Olga I has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-9 2021 Olga
2020-9 Aubrey
Volly

Dimensions

Overall length 28.7m (94'2")
Beam 6.45m (21'2")
Draught max. 2.05m (6'9")
Gross tonnage 120
Full load displacement 97

Build

Builder Maiora
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Maiora
Exterior Roberto Del Re

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range /500 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 2,410L (636.655g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M94 Diesel 1484 1990 2
Total 2968 3980

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Olga I yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Olga I yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement