SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Olivia Yacht

The 68.8m Olivia yacht (ex: Delta Bravo One) was built in 1972 by OY Laivateollisuus. She features an exterior design by Droulers Architecture and Rouvia Road Yacht Design & Construction and an interior by Droulers Architecture and Rouvia Road Yacht Design & Construction. She cruises at 12.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 22.

Previous names

From To Name
Delta Bravo One
Red Dragon
Galapagos
REM Fantasy
Arctic Fantasy
Valerian Albanov

Dimensions

Overall length 68.8m (225'9")
Length on deck 67.48m (221'5")
Length at waterline 62.58m (205'4")
Beam 11.87m (38'11")
Draught min. 3.04m (9'12")
Draught max. 5.0m (16'5")
Gross tonnage 1259
Full load displacement 1700

Build

Port Turku
Country Finland
Year 1972

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Conversion, Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 5 Staterooms
Number of crew 22
Crew cabins 8 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/15000 n/M
Fuel capacity 322,780L (85,269.438g)
Water capacity 177,700L (46,943.364g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG RBV 6M 358 Diesel 1491 1999 1
Total 1491 1999

Conversion details

Conversion Yes
Previous vessel use USSR hydrographical survey vessel

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:

Olivia yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:

Olivia yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Olivia yacht deck
Olivia yacht aft deck