SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Oln Tv Yacht

The 24m Oln Tv yacht (ex: Don Giovanni) was built in 2005 by Leopard. She features an exterior design by Paolo Caliari Design and an interior by Leopard. She cruises at 25 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
Don Giovanni

Dimensions

Overall length 23.96m (78'7")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.0m (3'3")
Gross tonnage 75
Full load displacement 48

Build

Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)
Water capacity 1,200L (317.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1119 1501 2
Total 2239 3002

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:
Infinite Yachts

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:
Infinite Yachts
Advertisement

Photos

Oln Tv yacht anchored

All Leopard yachts (38)

Leopard yachts for sale (34)