Omega Lyuks
Ex: Akar and Gdip
For sale
In operation
Length
37.0m
Volume
287 GT
Year
1982
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Omega Lyuks Yacht

Omega Lyuks is a motor yacht with a length of 37.0m. The yacht's builder is Wisla Stocznia from Poland who delivered superyacht Omega Lyuks in 1982. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 2.67m and a volume of 287 GT.

The conversion yacht, previously named Gdip, Akar, features exterior design by Wisla Stocznia, with naval architecture by Wisla Stocznia. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Omega Lyuks, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Omega Lyuks. The yacht Omega Lyuks has a steel hull and steel superstructure. The yacht carries 12,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Omega Lyuks superyacht is listed as number 2769th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Wisla Stocznia. The owner of yacht Omega Lyuks is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Omega Lyuks. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2001.

Omega Lyuks is currently for sale at an asking price of with MZ Yachts. There are currently 1772 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Omega Lyuks was last sold in 2001. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 127 yachts that were sold in 2001. It is not known if yacht Omega Lyuks has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2004 Gdip
Akar

Dimensions

Overall length 37.0m (121'5")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 2.67m (8'9")
Gross tonnage 287

Build

Builder Wisla Stocznia
Port Gdansk
Country Poland
Year 1982

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Omega Lyuks yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Omega Lyuks yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement