SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

#OMG Yacht

The 32m #OMG yacht (ex: Polly) was built in 2001 by Sunseeker. She features an exterior design by Ken Freivokh. She cruises at 25 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Polly
Gossip
Justice

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 161

Build

Port Poole
Country United Kingdom
Year 2001

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Owner's Cabin, 1 Double Cabin, 2 Twin Cabins
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Polly profile
Gossip yacht in Golfe-Juan

All Sunseeker yachts (200)

Sunseeker yachts for sale (133)