SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

On A Roll Yacht

The 25.6m On A Roll yacht (ex: Mar Azul) was built in 2008 by Hargrave. She features an exterior design by Hargrave and an interior by Yacht Interiors by Shelley. She cruises at 20.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 23.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Mar Azul

Dimensions

Overall length 25.6m (83'12")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.69m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 121

Build

Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,113L (3,199.915g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1230 1649 2
Total 2459 3298

Sales info

The 25.6m Hargrave motor yacht On A Roll is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

On A Roll yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.6m Hargrave motor yacht On A Roll is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

On A Roll yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Hargrave yachts (3)

Hargrave yachts for sale (12)