One Blue
Ex: Mamba and Blue Mamba
In operation
Length
38.71m
Volume
168 GT
Year
2009

One Blue Yacht

One Blue is a motor yacht with a length of 38.71m. The yacht's builder is BPT Trade from Slovakia who delivered superyacht One Blue in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 7.54m, a draft of 1.64m and a volume of 168 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Blue Mamba, Mamba, features exterior design by Mulder Design, with naval architecture by Mulder Design. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht One Blue The yacht One Blue has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, One Blue superyacht is listed as number 2294th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by BPT Trade. The owner of yacht One Blue is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht One Blue, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

One Blue is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht One Blue was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 812 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht One Blue has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Blue Mamba
Mamba

Dimensions

Overall length 38.71m (127'0")
Beam 7.54m (24'9")
Draught max. 1.64m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 168

Build

Builder BPT Trade
Port Bratislava
Country Slovakia
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Mulder Design
Exterior Mulder Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 2067 2772 2
Total 4134 5544

Sales info

The 38.71m BPT Trade motor yacht One Blue is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

One Blue yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.71m BPT Trade motor yacht One Blue is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

One Blue yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement