SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

One by One Yacht

The 29m One by One yacht (ex: One O One) was built in 2003 by Custom Line. She features an exterior design by Custom Line and an interior by Custom Line. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
One O One

Dimensions

Overall length 28.65m (93'12")
Beam 7.09m (23'3")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 169
Full load displacement 87

Build

Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Max. charter guests 8
Guest cabins 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range 20.0/480 n/M
Fuel capacity 11,800L (3,117.23g)
Water capacity 300L (79.252g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 28.65m Custom Line motor yacht One by One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

One by One yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.65m Custom Line motor yacht One by One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

One by One yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

One o One yacht anchored

All Custom Line yachts (135)

Custom Line yachts for sale (48)