SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

One Life Yacht

The 27m One Life yacht (ex: Where's Eileen) was built in 2015 by Marlow. She features an exterior design by Marlow. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2016-5 2018-6 Where's Eileen
2018-6 2020-6 Drinkability

Dimensions

Overall length 26.82m (87'12")
Beam 6.55m (21'6")
Draught max. 1.62m (5'4")
Gross tonnage 80

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Marlow Yachts
exterior Marlow Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range 9.0/4200 n/M
Fuel capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)
Water capacity 500L (132.086g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1424 1910 2
Total 2849 3820

Sales info

The 26.82m Marlow motor yacht One Life is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

One Life yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.82m Marlow motor yacht One Life is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

One Life yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Drinkability cruising
Drinkability sundeck

All Marlow yachts (9)

Marlow yachts for sale (5)