One Lilo
Ex: Extra-Beat
For sale
In operation
Length
35.8m
Volume
119 GT
Year
1988
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

One Lilo Yacht

One Lilo is a sailing yacht with a length of 35.8m. The yacht's builder is Abeking & Rasmussen from Germany who delivered superyacht One Lilo in 1988. The superyacht has a beam of 8.06m, a draft of 5.3m and a volume of 119 GT.

The One Lilo, previously named Extra-Beat, features exterior design by German Frers, with naval architecture by German Frers. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht One Lilo, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of One Lilo. The yacht One Lilo has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 5,300 liters of fuel on board, and 3,028 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, One Lilo superyacht is listed as number 3063rd. She is the 43rd-largest yacht built by Abeking & Rasmussen. The owner of yacht One Lilo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht One Lilo, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

One Lilo is currently for sale at an asking price of with North Star Yachting. There are currently 2205 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht One Lilo was last sold in 1986. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 29 yachts that were sold in 1986. It is not known if yacht One Lilo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Extra-Beat

Dimensions

Overall length 35.8m (117'5")
Length at waterline 31.1m (102'0")
Beam 8.06m (26'5")
Draught max. 5.3m (17'5")
Gross tonnage 119

Build

Builder Abeking & Rasmussen
Port Lemwerder
Country Germany
Year 1988

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval German Frers
Exterior German Frers

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 5,300L (1,400.112g)
Water capacity 3,028L (799.913g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

One Lilo yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

One Lilo yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement