One More Time
Ex: That's My Hon, Ted Sabarese, Petrosa, and Double Expresso
For sale
In operation
Length
28.01m
Volume
104 GT
Year
1992
Asking price

One More Time Yacht

One More Time is a motor yacht with a length of 28.01m. The yacht's builder is Lydia Yachts from United States who delivered superyacht One More Time in 1992. The superyacht has a beam of 6.61m and a volume of 104 GT.

The sport fisherman yacht, previously named Double Expresso, Petrosa, Ted Sabarese, That's My Hon, features interior design by Rybovich Shipyards. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht One More Time , and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of One More Time. The yacht One More Time has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,250 liters of fuel on board, and 380 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, One More Time superyacht is listed as number 6371st. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Lydia Yachts . The owner of yacht One More Time is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht One More Time .

One More Time is currently for sale at an asking price of . There are currently 2326 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht One More Time has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Double Expresso
Petrosa
Ted Sabarese
That's My Hon

Dimensions

Overall length 28.01m (91'11")
Beam 6.61m (21'8")
Gross tonnage 104

Build

Builder Lydia Yachts
Country United States
Year 1992

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,250L (3,500.279g)
Water capacity 380L (100.385g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92 Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

Asking price

One More Time yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

One More Time yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement