SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

One More Toy Yacht

The 47m One More Toy yacht (ex: Liquidity) was built in 2001 by Christensen. She features an exterior design by Christensen and an interior by Christensen. She cruises at 16 knots and reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
2001-6-22 2005-1-28 Liquidity

Dimensions

Overall length 47.24m (154'12")
Length at waterline 42.85m (140'7")
Beam 8.53m (27'12")
Draught max. 2.14m (7'0")
Gross tonnage 462

Build

Port Vancouver
Country United States
Year 2001

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 4 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 45,766L (12,090.096g)
Water capacity 7,192L (1,899.925g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 2000 Diesel 2571 3448 2
Total 5142 6896

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
IYC

One More Toy yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
IYC

One More Toy yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

One More toy yacht in Nice
One More toy yacht in Nice

All Christensen yachts (27)

Christensen yachts for sale (12)