One Net
Ex: Lady Diana
In operation
Length
26.43m
Volume
- GT
Year
2000
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸

One Net Yacht

The 26m One Net yacht (ex: Lady Diana) was built in 2000 by Hatteras. She features an exterior design by Jack Hargrave and an interior by Jack Hargrave. She cruises at 21 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Diana

Dimensions

Overall length 26.43m (86'9")
Beam 6.52m (21'5")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Full load displacement 105

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Country United States
Year 2000

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Jack Hargrave
Exterior Jack Hargrave
Interior Jack Hargrave

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 26.43m Hatteras motor yacht One Net is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

One Net yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.43m Hatteras motor yacht One Net is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

One Net yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement