One Shot
Ex: Mary Ann
For sale
In operation
Length
27.4m
Volume
147 GT
Year
2000
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

One Shot Yacht

One Shot is a motor yacht with a length of 27.4m. The yacht's builder is Sovereign from Canada who delivered superyacht One Shot in 2000. The superyacht has a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 147 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Mary Ann, features exterior design by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc., with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht One Shot , and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of One Shot. The yacht One Shot has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 11.0/1230 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 3,000 liters of fuel on board, and 600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, One Shot superyacht is listed as number 6703rd. She is the 10th-largest yacht built by Sovereign. The owner of yacht One Shot is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht One Shot .

One Shot is currently for sale at an asking price of with Alexander Marine USA. There are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht One Shot has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Mary Ann

Dimensions

Overall length 27.4m (89'11")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 147
Net tonnage 44

Build

Builder Sovereign Yachts
Port Richmond, B.C.
Country Canada
Year 2000

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/1230 n/M
Fuel capacity 3,000L (792.516g)
Water capacity 600L (158.503g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

One Shot yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

One Shot yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement