Latest news
Advertisement

Only One I Yacht

The 28m Only One I yacht (ex: Kaupe of London) was built in 2008 by Overmarine. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Overmarine. She cruises at 33 knots and reaches a top speed of 40.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Kaupe of London
Kaupe

Dimensions

Overall length 28.27m (92'9")
Length at waterline 24.57m (80'7")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.74m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 133
Net tonnage 39
Full load displacement 95

Build

Port Massarosa
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 40.0 kn
Cruise speed 33.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,800L (2,324.714g)
Water capacity 1,400L (369.841g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1814 2432 2
Total 3627 4864

Sales info

The 28.27m Overmarine motor yacht Only One I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Only One I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.27m Overmarine motor yacht Only One I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Only One I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Only One I yacht in marina
Only One I yacht foredeck

All Overmarine yachts (91)

Overmarine yachts for sale (57)