Onyx
Ex: Nesmari
In operation
Length
25.3m
Volume
80 GT
Year
2008

Onyx Yacht

Onyx is a motor yacht with a length of 25.3m. The yacht's builder is Ferretti Yachts from Italy who delivered superyacht Onyx in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.25m, a draft of 1.87m and a volume of 80 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Nesmari, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by Ferretti Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Onyx , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Onyx. The Ferretti 830 yacht Onyx has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,600 liters of fuel on board, and 1,300 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Onyx superyacht is listed as number 8430th. She is the 109th-largest yacht built by Ferretti Yachts. The owner of Ferretti 830 yacht Onyx is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Onyx .

Onyx is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1759 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Ferretti 830 yachts for sale in the world and 17 Ferretti 830 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Onyx was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1426 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Onyx has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-3-16 Nesmari

Dimensions

Overall length 25.3m (83'0")
Beam 6.25m (20'6")
Draught max. 1.87m (6'2")
Gross tonnage 80
Full load displacement 69

Build

Builder Ferretti Yachts
Port Forli
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,600L (2,007.707g)
Water capacity 1,300L (343.424g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M92 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 25.3m Ferretti Yachts motor yacht Onyx is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Onyx yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.3m Ferretti Yachts motor yacht Onyx is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Onyx yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement