SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Opal Yacht

The 32m Opal yacht (ex: Albrecht Durer) was built in 1952 by Bodenwerft. She cruises at 7 knots and reaches a top speed of 8.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Albrecht Durer

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Length on deck 24.02m (78'10")
Beam 6.86m (22'6")
Draught max. 3.11m (10'2")
Gross tonnage 110
Full load displacement 130

Build

Port Damgarten
Country Germany
Year 1952

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 8.0 kn
Cruise speed 7.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
68 91 1
68 91 1
Total 136 182

Sales info

The 32.0m Bodenwerft sailing yacht Opal is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Opal yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Bodenwerft sailing yacht Opal is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Opal yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement