Open Season
Ex: Hamilton
In operation
Length
32.6m
Volume
89 GT
Year
2012
Built by
Green🇬🇧

Open Season Yacht

Open Season is a sailing yacht with a length of 32.6m. The yacht's builder is Green from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Open Season in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 7.19m, a draft of 7.0m and a volume of 89 GT.

The Open Season, previously named Hamilton, features exterior design by Design Unlimited and Wally, while her interior was penned by Wally, with naval architecture by Judel / Vrolijk & co. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Open Season The WallyCento yacht Open Season has a carbon fibre hull and carbon fibre superstructure. She is powered by 1 Yanmar Co., Ltd. engine. The yacht carries 1,500 liters of fuel on board, and 1,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Open Season superyacht is listed as number 4220th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Green. The owner of WallyCento yacht Open Season is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Open Season, and she is featured in 18 yacht news articles.

Open Season is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 WallyCento yachts for sale in the world and 4 WallyCento yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Sailing yacht Open Season was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 496 yachts that were sold in 2014. The superyacht was on display at Loro Piana Superyacht Regatta 2020, Loro Piana Superyacht Regatta, The Superyacht Cup Palma. It is not known if yacht Open Season has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Hamilton

Dimensions

Overall length 32.6m (106'11")
Length at waterline 29.49m (96'9")
Beam 7.19m (23'7")
Draught min. 4.5m (14'9")
Draught max. 7.0m (22'12")
Gross tonnage 89
Full load displacement 50

Build

Builder Green Marine
Port Shore Road, Hythe
Country United Kingdom
Year 2012

Materials

Hull Carbon Fibre
Superstructure Carbon Fibre

Design

Naval Judel / Vrolijk & co
Exterior Design Unlimited
Interior Wally
Exterior Wally

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 1,500L (396.258g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Yanmar Co., Ltd. Diesel 0 0 1
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 32.6m Green sailing yacht Open Season is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Open Season yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.6m Green sailing yacht Open Season is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Open Season yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement