Or Noir
Ex: Avanti
In operation
Length
32.92m
Volume
194 GT
Year
1986
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹

Or Noir Yacht

Or Noir is a motor yacht with a length of 32.92m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Or Noir in 1986. The superyacht has a beam of 7.1m, a draft of 1.77m and a volume of 194 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Avanti, features exterior design by Ugo Costaguta, while her interior was penned by Terence Disdale Design, with naval architecture by Ugo Costaguta. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Or Noir, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Or Noir. The yacht Or Noir has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Or Noir superyacht is listed as number 4211th. She is the 63rd-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of yacht Or Noir is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Or Noir is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Or Noir has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Avanti

Dimensions

Overall length 32.92m (108'0")
Length at waterline 26.52m (87'0")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 1.77m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 194

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1986

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

The 32.92m Azimut motor yacht Or Noir is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Or Noir yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.92m Azimut motor yacht Or Noir is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Or Noir yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement