Orchid
Ex: Angelina, Spike, and Jade Mary
For sale
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
77 GT
Year
2001
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Orchid Yacht

Orchid is a motor yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Orchid in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 6.0m, a draft of 1.64m and a volume of 77 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Jade Mary, Spike, Angelina, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 7 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Orchid, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Orchid. The Mangusta 80 Open yacht Orchid has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 36.0 kn and a top speed of 42.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 36.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Orchid superyacht is listed as number 8892nd. She is the 177th-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 80 Open yacht Orchid is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Orchid. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2011.

Orchid is currently for sale at an asking price of with Rick Obey Yacht Sales. There are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 12 Mangusta 80 Open yachts for sale in the world and 28 Mangusta 80 Open yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Orchid has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Jade Mary
Spike
Angelina

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Length at waterline 19.77m (64'10")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 1.64m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 77

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 1 Twin, 1 Pullman
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 42.0 kn
Cruise speed 36.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)
Water capacity 1,000L (264.172g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Orchid yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Orchid yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement